Craig Martin, D.M.D
General Dentistry
1001 East Main Street
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601) 656-3366

"I Can Do All Things Through Christ Which Strengtheneth Me."  Phillipians. 4:13

Basketball Daily Schedule
Friday December 19
MHSAA Basketball

Saturday December 20
MHSAA Basketball
Joe Horne Christmas Tournament at Columbus (click link)

Ridgeland Titan Classic
10:00 G Prentiss vs. Warren Central
11:30 B Prentiss vs. Warren Central
1:00 G Brandon vs. Raymond
2:30 B Brandon vs. Raymond
4:00 G South Panola vs. Laurel
5:30 B Clinton vs. Laurel
7:00 G Murrah at Ridgeland
8:30 B Murrah at Ridgeland

Biloxi Boys Tournament TBA
North Pontotoc Classic TBA
Wayne County Tournament TBA
West Point Classic TBA

2:00 Greenville St. Joe at St. Aloysius
4:00 McGill-Toolen AL at Hancock

6:00
Kosciusko at Louisville
South Panola at Calhoun City
West Bolivar at Shaw

Saturday December 20
MAIS Basketball
Riverdale Tournament TBA

1:00 Strayhorn at Magnolia Heights
2:00 Winston Academy at Leake Academy
2:30 MRA at Hillcrest Christian
4:00 Columbia Academy at Simpson Academy
4:00 Copiah Academy at Central Hinds
4:00 Fayette Academy at Marshall Academy
6:00 Presbyterian Christian at Oak Forest Academy



Monday December 22
MHSAA Basketball
2:00 Raymond at Meridian

6:00
Booneville at Corinth
Coldwater at Mound Bayou JFK
Neshoba Central at Tupelo
Ruleville at Gentry
Seminary at Harrison Central
St. Martin at Bay St. Louis
St. Stanislaus at Pass Christian

Tuesday December 23
MHSAA Basketball
McAdams Tournament TBA

Gulfport at Gautier
Holmes County Central at Greenwood
Shaw at Gentry

Friday December 26
MHSAA Basketball
Bay Springs Tournament TBA
Coahoma AHS Tournament TBA
Gulfport Admiral Holiday Tournament TBA
Humphreys County Tournament TBA
JPS Pepsi Holiday Tournament TBA
McAdams Tournament TBA
NW Rankin Tournament TBA
O'Bannon Tournament TBA
Scared Heart Tournament TBA
Taylorsville Tournament TBA
West Jones Tournament TBA

Friday December 26
MAIS Basketball
Bayou Academy Tournament TBA
Hillcrest Christian at NW Rankin Tournament TBA
MRA Girls at Collierville TN Tournament TBA


Saturday December 27
MHSAA Basketball
Baldwyn Rotary Classic
12:00 G North Pontotoc vs. Saltillo
1:30 B Wheeler vs. Hatley
3:00 G Biggersville vs. Mantachie
4:30 B Belmont vs. Mantachie
6:00 G Blue Mountain at Baldwyn
7:30 B Blue Mountain at Baldwyn

Bay Springs Tournament TBA
Coahoma AHS Tournament TBA
Gulfport Admiral Holiday Tournament TBA
Hattiesburg Holiday Tournament TBA
Humphreys County Tournament TBA
JPS Pepsi Holiday Tournament TBA
McAdams Tournament TBA
NW Rankin Tournament TBA
O'Bannon Tournament TBA
Scared Heart Tournament TBA
Taylorsville Tournament TBA
West Jones Tournament TBA
West Point Classic TBA

2:00 Poplarville at Picayune


Saturday December 27
MAIS Basketball
Bayou Academy Tournament TBA
Canton Academy Tournament TBA
Columbia Academy Holiday Tournament TBA
Hillcrest Christian at NW Rankin Tournament TBA
MRA Girls at Collierville TN Tournament TBA
MRA Boys at Bay Springs Tournament TBA
Oak Forest Academy Tournament TBA
Simpson Academy Christmas Tournament TBA