Baseball Weekly Schedule
Friday April 18
MAIS Baseball
AA State Playoffs 1st Round TBA
TBA Indianola Academy vs. River Oaks School
Hartfield Academy vs. Central Hinds

A State Playoffs 1st Round TBA
Marshall Academy vs. Greenville Christian
Delta Academy vs. DeSoto School
Hebron Christian vs. Carroll Academy
Benton Academy vs. Kemper Academy
Porters Chapel vs. Newton County Academy
Sylva Bay Academy vs. Rebul Academy
Union Christian at Franklin Academy


Friday April 18
MHSAA Baseball
10:00
Callaway at Clinton

11:00
Lanier at Murrah

12:00
(DH) Cleveland at Grenada

1:00
Forest at Morton
Hazlehurst at Murrah
Leflore County at Leland
Petal at Gulfport
Warren Central at NW Rankin
Water Valley at Senatobia

2:00
Kosciusko at Newton County
Southaven at Center Hill

4:00
Charleston at MS Palmer
Germantown at Clinton
South Delta at West Bolivar
Starkville at Houston

5:00
Ruleville at Cleveland East Side
Raymond at Port Gibson

6:00
Caledonia at Hamilton
Madison Central at Tupelo

7:00
Brandon at Terry
Brookhaven at Bogue Chitto
Houston at West Lauderdale
New Hope at West Point
Oxford at Saltillo
Taylorsville at Bay Springs
Yazoo County at Winona

Saturday April 19
MAIS Baseball
AA State Playoffs 1st Round TBA
Bayou Academy vs. Manchester Academy
Indianola Academy vs. River Oaks School
Simpson Academy vs. Central Private
Hartfield Academy vs. Central Hinds

A State Playoffs 1st Round TBA
Marshall Academy vs. Greenville Christian
Delta Academy vs. DeSoto School
Hebron Christian vs. Carroll Academy
Benton Academy vs. Kemper Academy
Porters Chapel vs. Newton County Academy
Sylva Bay Academy vs. Rebul Academy
Union Christian at Franklin Academy
WCCA at Claiborne Academy

AAA Regular Season Games
3:00
MRA at Petal

5:00
Magnolia Heights at Horn Lake

Saturday April 19
MHSAA Baseball
Tupelo Tournament
12:00 Madison Central vs. Desoto Central
3:00 Desoto Central at Tupelo

Regular Season Games
11:00
East Union at Hickory Flat

12:00
Byhalia at Myrtle
Hancock at St. Martin
Philadelphia at Neshoba Central
Potts Camp at TCPS
Simmons at Greenville Weston
South Delta at Humphreys County
Tremont at Hatley
Vicksburg at Clinton

1:00
Amory at North Pontotoc
Biloxi at D’Iberville
Heidelberg at Newton
Ingomar at Bruce
Lanier at Provine
Lawrence County at Terry
Leflore County at Hernando
Murrah at Jim Hill
NE Jones at Quitman
New Albany at Itawamba AHS
Pine Grove at Biggersville
Stone County at Pass Christian
West Lauderdale at NE Lauderdale
Wheeler at Corinth

2:00
Caledonia at Nettleton
Choctaw County at Cleveland
Kossuth at Pontotoc
Lumberton at Enterprise Clarke

3:00
Gautier at St. Martin
Stringer at Clarkdale

3:30
MRA at Petal

4:00
Baldwyn at Booneville
Kosciusko at South Panola

5:00
Magnolia Heights at Horn Lake
TCPS at Pontotoc

6:00
Stringer at Enterprise Clarke
Tishomingo County at Oxford
West Lauderdale at Meridian

7:00
Gulfport at Harrison Central
Saltillo at Mooreville


Monday April 21
MAIS Baseball
6:30
Horn Lake at Magnolia Heights

7:00
Heritage Academy at Hamilton


Monday April 21
MHSAA Baseball

Vicksburg Tournament
1:00 NW Rankin at Vicksburg
3:00 NW Rankin vs. St. Aloysius
5:00 St. Aloysius at Vicksburg

Regular Season Games
3:00
McComb at Hazlehurst

3:30
Velma Jackson at Prentiss

4:00
Mound Bayou JFK at Coldwater
(DH) Mount Olive at Resurrection
O’Bannon at Shaw

5:00
(DH) Desoto Central at Southaven
Morton at Collins
SE Lauderdale at Choctaw County

6:00
Corinth at Tishomingo County
Dexter at Stringer
Forest at Lake
NE Lauderdale
New Hope at Columbus
Puckett at McLaurin
Rosa Fort at New Albany
Oxford at Water Valley

6:30
Bassfield at East Marion
Bruce at East Webster
Horn Lake at Magnolia Heights
Ingomar at West Union
Pisgah at Madison St. Joe
St. Andrews at Loyd Star

7:00
Amory at Itawamba AHS
D’Iberville at Biloxi
Enterprise Lincoln at Bogue Chitto
Harrison Central at Gulfport
Heritage Academy at Hamilton
Kossuth at North Pontotoc
Lafayette County at Ripley
NE Jones at Richton
Nettleton at Winona
Newton County at Quitman
Ocean Springs at St. Stanislaus
Pascagoula at Long Beach
Philadelphia at Clarkdale
Poplarville at Lumberton
Riverside at Greenville St. Joe
Shannon at Pontotoc
St. Martin at Hancock
St. Patrick at Perry Central
Strayhorn at Potts Camp
West Marion at Seminary

Tuesday April 22
MAIS Baseball
AA Playoffs 2nd Round TBA
A Playoffs 2nd Round TBA

AAA Regular Season Games
4:00
Starkville Academy at Magnolia Heights

6:00
Jackson Academy at MRA
Washington School at Heritage Academy

6:30
Jackson Prep at Oak Forest Academy

7:00
Columbia Academy at Lamar School
Copiah Academy at Presbyterian Christian
East Rankin Academyat Parklane Academy
Hillcrest Christian at Pillow Academy

Tuesday April 22
MHSAA Baseball
1:30
Velma Jackson at McLaurin

4:00
Broad Street at Mound Bayou JFK
Gentry at Amanda Elzy
Greenville St. Joe at Shaw
(DH) Hattiesburg at Gautier
Ray Brooks at Coldwater
(DH) Senatobia at Byhalia
Southaven at Tupelo

4:30
Grenada at TCPS
HW Byers at West Tallahatchie

5:00
Greenwood at Yazoo City
Mantachie at New Site
New Albany at Rosa Fort
Sebastopol at Newton

5:30
Eupora at Okolona
Jim Hill at Provine
Lanier at Wingfield
Raymond at Callaway
South Jones at Columbia

6:00
Alcorn Central at Booneville
Calhoun City at Ingomar
Cleveland at Yazoo County
Columbus at Caledonia
McAdams at Ethel
Pearl at South Panola
Picayune at Poplarville
Pontotoc at Shannon
Resurrection at Mount Olive
Scott Central at Noxapater
Union at Nanih Waiya
West Point at Oxford

6:30
Biggersville at Thrasher
Clarkdale at SE Lauderdale
McLaurin at Florence
Mize at Pisgah
Puckett at Pelahatchie
St. Andrews at Madison St. Joe
Tremont at Pine Grove
Tylertown at West Lincoln
West Marion at Loyd Star
7:00
Independence at Hernando
Morton at Lake
Forrest County AHS at Petal
Wesson at Magee
Franklin County at North Pike
Lumberton at Perry Central
Moss Point at East Central
Mooreville at Belmont
Collins at Bay Springs
Greene County at George County
Hazlehurst at Lawrence County
Ripley at Lafayette County
Coahoma County at Potts Camp
Leake County at Leake Central
South Pike at Bogue Chitto
East Union at Hatley
Byhalia at Senatobia
Saltillo at New Hope
Center Hill at Olive Branch
Enterprise Clarke at Newton County
Neshoba Central at West Lauderdale
NW Rankin at Terry
Richland at Warren Central
Wheeler at Falkner
Tishomingo County at Corinth
Raleigh at Germantown
Laurel at NE Jones
Brandon at Brookhaven
Winona at South Pontotoc
North Pontotoc at Kossuth
Ridgeland at Clinton
Canton at Murrah
Lewisburg at Horn Lake
Itawamba AHS at Amory
Salem at Sacred Heart

Wednesday April 23
MHSAA Baseball
4:00
Leland at Greenwood

5:00
Greenville Weston at Humphreys County
Shaw at Riverside


Thursday April 24
MAIS Baseball
AA Playoffs 2nd Round TBA
A Playoffs 2nd Round TBA

AAA Regular Season Games
4:00
(DH) Heritage Academy at Washington School
(DH) Magnolia Heights at Starkville Academy
(DH) MRA at Jackson Academy

5:00
(DH) Lamar School at Columbia Academy
(DH) Oak Forest Academy at Jackson Prep
(DH) Parklane Academy at East Rankin Academy
(DH) Pillow Academy at Hillcrest Christian
(DH) Presbyterian Christian at Copiah Academy


Thursday April 24
MHSAA Baseball
1A-6A Playoffs Play-In Round Game 1 TBA

Regular Season Games
4:00
Strayhorn at Charleston

5:00
Belmont at Mooreville
Gentry at Yazoo City
HW Byers at Potts Camp
Mound Bayou JFK at Coahoma County

6:00
Franklin County at Natchez
Poplarville at Picayune
Senatobia at Byhalia
Stringer at Dexter
6:30
Sebastopol at Choctaw Central
Prentiss at McLaurin

7:00
Lewisburg vs. Bartlett TN at Millington TN Tournament
Mooreville at Nettleton
Murrah at Madison St. Joe

Friday April 25
MAIS Baseball
AA Playoffs 2nd Round TBA
A Playoffs 2nd Round TBA

Friday April 25
MHSAA Baseball
1A-6A Playoffs Play-In Round Game 2 TBA

Regular Season Games
4:00
Calhoun City at Louisville
Yazoo County at Greenwood

5:00
Humphreys County at Riverside
Noxapater at Leake County

5:30
Hamilton at East Union
Winona at Provine

6:00
Amanda Elzy at Cleveland
Baldwyn at Ingomar
Calhoun City at Louisville
Lake at Nanih Waiya
New Hope at Columbus
Salem at McComb
Simmons at Greenville St. Joe
Tupelo at Belmont

6:30
Clarkdale at Philadelphia
Perry Central at St. Andrews

7:00
Callaway at Raymond
Choctaw County at Starkville
Florence at Puckett
Greene County at Wayne County
Hernando at Independence
Houston at East Webster
Magee at Wesson
Morton at Union
NE Jones at Taylorsville
Neshoba Central at Kosciusko
Newton County at Enterprise Clarke
NW Rankin at Germantown
Pearl at Warren Central
Purvis at Forrest County AHS
Raleigh at Mendenhall
Ridgeland at Terry
Senatobia at Lake Cormorant
South Jones at Laurel
South Pike at Cathedral
Thrasher at Tremont
Vicksburg at St. Aloysius
West Lowndes at Eupora
Wingfield at Jim Hill

Saturday April 26
MHSAA Baseball
1A-6A Playoffs Play-In Round Game 3 TBA

Regular Season Games
11:00
Rosa Fort at Shaw

12:00
Humphreys County at Callaway

1:00
Biloxi at Pascagoula
Enterprise Lincoln at South Pike
Houlka at Bruce
Leake Central at Nanih Waiya
Madison St. Joe at Forest Hill
Meridian at Neshoba Central
Provine at Murrah
St. Martin at East Central
West Harrison at Forrest County AHS

2:00
Hazlehurst at Florence
Itawamba AHS at Mantachie
Simmons at Callaway
South Pontotoc at Booneville
TCPS at Center Hill
Wayne County at Harrison Central

3:00
Greenville Weston at Cleveland
South Panola at Winona
Stringer at Taylorsville

6:00
St. Aloysius at Warren Central

7:00
Kosciusko at Pearl










MHSAA Fast-Pitch Weekly Schedule
Saturday April 19
12:00
(DH) Gulfport at Sumrall
(DH) Murrah at Greenville Weston
Pearl River Central at Magee

1:00
Hatley at Itawamba AHS

2:00
Enterprise Clarke at Petal

4:00
Tupelo at Itawamba AHS

4:30
Tremont at Belmont

Monday April 21
5:00
(DH) Columbus at NW Rankin
Greene County at Newton County
(DH) Newton at Bay Springs
Philadelphia at Choctaw County
Potts Camp at Byhalia
Vardaman at Myrtle
West Point at West Lowndes

5:30
Baldwyn at Corinth
Southaven at Horn Lake

6:00
Ethel at East Webster

6:15
Center Hill at Strayhorn

6:30
Bogue Chitto at McComb
Brookhaven at Loyd Star
Hatley at Hamilton
McLaurin at Richland
NE Jones at West Jones
Puckett at Mize
Raymond at Vicksburg
Richton at Sacred Heart
Salem at West Marion
Taylorsville at South Jones

7:00
Bay St. Louis at Poplarville
George County at Ocean Springs
Gulfport at St. Martin
Neshoba Central at Clarkdale
Our Lady Academy at Hancock
South Panola at Grenada

Tuesday April 22
4:00
Clinton at Greenville Weston
Coahoma County at Clarksdale
Florence at St. Andrews
Greenville St. Joe at Ethel
Lake at Scott Central
O’Bannon at Ruleville
Sacred Heart at McLaurin

4:30
Amanda Elzy at Gentry
South Delta at Bay Springs

5:00
Cleveland East Side at Riverside
East Marion at Loyd Star
Houlka at Blue Mountain
HW Byers at Strayhorn
Salem at Columbia
Tishomingo County at Shannon
West Point at Aberdeen
Wheeler at Pine Grove

5:30
Byhalia at Senatobia
Clinton at Greenville Weston
Itawamba AHS at Corinth
Kossuth at Belmont
Lake Cormorant at Lewisburg
Mantachie at West Union
Myrtle at East Union
Olive Branch at Horn Lake
Our Lady Academy at Gautier
Southaven at Desoto Central
St. Aloysius at Yazoo County

6:00
Amory at Pontotoc
Choctaw Central at Forest
Falkner at Tremont
Kosciusko at West Lauderdale
Morton at Mendenhall
Puckett at Ridgeland
Richton at Mize
St. Patrick at Perry Central
Union at Newton
Wesson at West Marion

6:15
Lawrence County at Bogue Chitto
Saltillo at New Hope
Terry at Warren Central
Tylertown at West Lincoln

6:30
Biloxi at Ocean Springs
Brookhaven at Natchez
Cathedral at Loyd Star
Eupora at Winona
Germantown at Neshoba Central
Gulfport at Pascagoula
Heidelberg at NE Jones
Hernando at Tupelo
HW Byers at Strayhorn
Leake Central at Caledonia
Louisville at North Pontotoc
New Site at Smithville
North Pike at NW Rankin
Noxubee County at Houston
Philadelphia at Newton County
Richland at Pearl
SE Lauderdale at Raleigh
Seminary at Sumrall
Starkville at Noxapater
Stone County at West Harrison
Stringer at West Jones
West Lowndes at Vardaman

7:00
Brandon at Oak Grove
Clarkdale at Enterprise Clarke
Madison Central at Petal
McComb at Franklin County
Moss Point at Forrest County AHS
Our Lady Academy at Gautier
Pass Christian at Vancleave
Pearl River Central at Hancock
Picayune at Greene County
St. Martin at D’Iberville

Wednesday April 23
7:00
Our Lady Academy at Bay St. Louis


Thursday April 24
1A-6A Playoffs Play-In Round Game 1 TBA

Regular Season Games
4:00
Newton at Scott Central

4:30
(DH) Ruleville at Charleston

5:00
Leflore County at O’Bannon
NE Lauderdale at SE Lauderdale
Pine Grove at Biggersville
Strayhorn at Byhalia
Tishomingo County at Kossuth
Tremont at Jumpertown
Wheeler at Falkner

5:30
Horn Lake at Lake Cormorant
Madison Central at North Pike
Winona at Calhoun City
Sebastopol at Choctaw Central

6:15
Philadelphia at Choctaw County
Winfield AL at New Hope

6:30
West Jones at NE Jones
Bay Springs at Stringer
Newton County at NW Rankin
NE Lauderdale at SE Lauderdale
Taylorsville at Wayne County
Florence at Puckett
Saltillo at Baldwyn
East Marion at Sacred Heart
Mize at Raleigh

7:00
Long Beach at Harrison Central
Senatobia at Grenada

Friday April 25
Regular Season Games
4:00
Enterprise Lincoln at Tylertown

5:00
(DH) Brandon at Clinton

6:00
Sebastopol at Union

6:15
Brookhaven at Bogue Chitto
Salem at McComb

6:30
Morton at Lake

7:00
Harrison Central at St. Patrick
Biggersville at Byhalia
Florence at St. Aloysius


Saturday April 26
1A-6A Playoffs Play-In Round Games 2-3 TBA

Regular Season Game
6:30
St. Patrick at Pascagoula