Craig Martin, D.M.D
General Dentistry
1001 East Main Street
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601) 656-3366

"I Can Do All Things Through Christ Which Strengtheneth Me."  Phillipians. 4:13
Football Daily Schedule
Team in Red is my Prediction to win game.
Friday November 28
MHSAA Football
Playoffs North/South State Finla
6A North
South Panola at Starkville

6A South
Oak Grove at Brandon

5A North
Pearl at Oxford

5A South
Wayne County at Laurel

4A North
Greenwood at Noxubee County

4A South
Purvis at St. Stanislaus

3A North
Kemper County at Charleston

3A South
West Marion at Collins

2A North
East Webster at Calhoun City

2A South
Bassfield at East Marion

1A North
Coffeeville at St. Aloysius

1A South
Nanih Waiya at Cathedral


Friday December 5
MHSAA Football
State Championship Games at MS State University

Saturday December 6
MHSAA Football
State Championship Games at MS State University
Basketball Daily Schedule
MHSAA
Friday November 28
Lighthouse Thanksgiving Classic at Corinth
11:00 Alcorn Central vs. Middleton TN
12:30 Kossuth vs. Mt. Pleasant TN
2:00 Marshall Academy vs. Shannon
3:30 Velma Jackson vs. Haywood County TN
5:00 Bolton TN at Corinth
6:30 Provine vs. Lee AL
8:00 Callaway vs. Madison Prep LA

Saltillo Thanksgiving Classic TBA
West Lowndes Tournament TBA

6:00
Seminary at Sacred Heart
South Pike at Wilkinson County

MAIS
Friday November 28
2:00 Marshall Academy vs. Shannon at Lighthouse Thanksgiving Classic at Corinth
Jackson Academy Girls vs. Olive Branch at Saltillo Thanksgiving Classic

MHSAA
Saturday November 29
Harrison Central Classic
9:00 G Long Beach vs. Florence
10:30 B Long Beach vs. Florence
12:00 G Biloxi vs. Crystal Springs
1:30 B Moss Point vs. Crystal Springs
3:00 G Gulfport vs. Holmes County Central
4:30 B Biloxi vs. Holmes County Central
6:00 G MRA at Harrison Central
7:30 B MRA vs. Gulfport
9:00 B Belle Chase LA at Harrison Central


Lighthouse Thanksgiving Classic at Corinth
11:00 Biggersville vs. Adamsville TN
12:30 Baldwyn vs. Mt. Pleasant TN
2:00 Provine vs. Tupelo
3:30 Madison Prep LA vs. Lee AL
5:00 Velma Jackson vs. Southwind TN
6:30 Corinth vs. Lausanne TN
8:00 Callaway vs. Miller Grove GA

MS Hoops Challenge at Clinton
Game 1 - 10 B      Brandon vs. Warren Central
Game 2 - 11:30 G  Lanier vs. St. Martin Lady
Game 3 - 1  B       Lanier vs. Laurel
Game 4 - 2:30 B    Meridian vs. Murrah
Game 5 - 4   G    Raymond  vs. Callaway
Game 6 - 5:30 B    Raymond vs. Holmes County Central
Game 7 - 7 G      Clinton Lady Arrows vs. Provine
Game 8 - 8:30 B   Clinton vs. Jim Hill



Greenville Boys Shootout TBA
Houston Classic TBA
Saltillo Thanksgiving Classic TBA
West Lowndes Tournament TBA

MAIS
Saturday November 29
6:00 G MRA at Harrison Central Harrison Central Classic
7:30 B MRA vs. Gulfport at Harrison Central Classic


MHSAA Basketball
Monday December 1
Canton Tournament TBA
Cleveland Tournament TBA

6:00
Charleston at Strayhorn
Petal at Magee

MAIS Basketball
Monday December 1
MRA Tournament TBA

6:00
Carroll Academy at Deer Creek
Central Hinds Academy at Tri-County Academy
East Rankin Academy at Parklane Academy
Hartfield Academy at Manchester Academy
Humphreys Academy at Winona Christian
Laurel Christian at Newton County Academy (Boys Only)
Oak Forest Academy at Bens Ford Christian
Prairie View Academy at Briarfield Academy
River Oaks at Franklin Academy
Sharkey-Issaquena at Bayou Academy
Silliman Institute at Amite School Center
Tunica Academy at Lee MS Academy

MHSAA Basketball
Tuesday December 2
Canton Tournament TBA
Cleveland Tournament TBA

6:00
Amite County at Wesson
Amory at New Albany
Bay Springs at MRA
Belmont at New Site
Biggersville at Alcorn Central
Bogue Chitto at West Lincoln
Booneville at Thrasher
Brookhaven at Franklin County
Bruce at Vardaman
Byhalia at Potts Camp
Calhoun City at Eupora
Callaway at Provine
Clarkdale at Stringer
Cleveland East Side at Greenville
Clinton at Wingfield
Coahoma County at Simmons
Coffeeville at McAdams
Collins at Poplarville
Crystal Springs at Terry
Dexter at South Pike
East Marion at West Marion
Enterprise Lincoln at St. Andrews
Ethel at Nanih Waiya
Ferriday LA at Natchez
Forest Hill at Holmes County Central
Forrest County AHS at North Forrest
Gautier at Long Beach
Hattiesburg at Piney Woods
Hazlehurst at North Pike
Hickory Flat at Houlka
Holly Springs at Olive Branch
Houston at Aberdeen
Humphreys County at South Delta
Jefferson County at Prentiss
Jim Hill at Yazoo City
Jumpertown at Baldwyn
JZ George at Noxapater
Kosciusko at Richland
Lafayette County at Grenada
Lake Cormorant at Hernando
Laurel Christian at Enterprise Clarke
Leake Central at Morton
Leland at Yazoo County
Loyd Star at St. Aloysius
Magee at Pisgah
Middleton TN at HW Byers
Mize at Raleigh
Moss Point at West Harrison
Mound Bayou JFK at Ruleville
Munford TN at Desoto Central
Murrah at Lanier
NE Jones at Laurel
Nettleton at Mooreville
New Hope at West Lowndes
North Pontotoc at Itawamba AHS
Noxubee County at Columbus
Okolona at West Point
Oxford at Ashland
Perry Central at East Central
Philadelphia at French Camp
Picayune at Pass Christian
Pine Grove at Walnut
Pontotoc at Southaven
Puckett at Mendenhall
Raymond at Vicksburg
Rossville Christian TN at Lewisburg
Sacred Heart at Bens Ford Christian
Salem at Cathedral
Saltillo at West Union
Seminary at Bassfield
South Pontotoc at Myrtle
St. Patrick at Resurrection
Taylorsville at Sumrall
TCPS at Falkner
Tishomingo County at Corinth
Tremont at Mantachie
West Bolivar at Broad Street
West Oktibbeha at Durant
Wheeler at Blue Mountain
Wilkinson County at Tylertown

MAIS Basketball
Tuesday December 2
Bay Springs at MRA
Bayou Academy at Tunica Academy
Central Hinds Academy at Park Place Christian
Central Holmes at Carroll Academy
Centreville Academy at Adams County Christian
Columbia Academy at Leake Academy
Copiah Academy at Brookhaven Academy
DeSoto School at Lee MS Academy
Jackson Academy at Oak Hill Academy
Kirk Academy at Magnolia Heights
Lamar Christian at Presbyterian Christian
Lamar School at Winston Academy
Laurel Christian at Enterprise Clarke
Manchester Academy at Canton Academy
Marshall Academy at Marvell Academy
Mt. Salus Christian at Christ Covenant
North Delta at North Sunflower
Pillow Academy at Hillcrest Christian
Rebul Academy at Veritas School
River Oaks at Tallulah Academy
Sacred Heart at Bens Ford Christian
Sylva Bay Academy at Simpson Academy
Tri-County Academy at Hartfield Academy
Union Christian at Riverfield Academy
West Memphis Christian at MHEA TN
Winona Christian at Columbus Christian

MHSAA Basketball
Wednesday December 3
Canton Tournament TBA
Cleveland Tournament TBA

Ruleville at Coahoma AHS
Ruleville at MS Palmer

MAIS Basketball
Wednesday December 3
MRA Tournament TBA
River Oaks Tournament TBA


MHSAA Basketball
Thursday December 4
Canton Tournament TBA
Cleveland Tournament TBA
Crystal Springs Tournament TBA
Ethel Tournament TBA
Forrest County AHS Tournament TBA
Pelahatchie Tournament TBA
Richton Tournament TBA
Sebastopol Tournament TBA
South Pontotoc Tournament TBA
Walnut Tournament TBA
Winona Tournament TBA

Callaway at Yazoo City
Forest Hill at Meridian
Grenada at Charleston
Lanier at Holmes County Central
Laurel at Columbia
Laurel Christian at Stringer
North Forrest at Poplarville
Piney Woods at MSD
Provine at Murrah
Tremont at Belmont
Wingfield at Magee

MAIS Basketball
Thursday December 4
MRA Tournament TBA
River Oaks Tournament TBA

Bayou Academy at Delta Academy
Bowling Green at Presbyterian Christian
Calhoun Academy at Columbus Christian
Canton Academy at Winston Academy
Carroll Academy at Benton Academy
Central Holmes at Manchester Academy
Central Private at Adams County Christian
Copiah Academy at Lamar School
Deer Creek at North Sunflower
Delta Streets Academy at  Sharkey-Issaquena (Boys Only)
Discovery Christian at Veritas School (Boys)
Heidelberg Academy at Newton County Academy
Heritage Academy at Magnolia Heights
Indianola Academy at Oak Hill Academy
Jackson Academy at Veritas School
Jackson Academy at Veritas School (Girls)
Laurel Christian at Stringer
Lee MS Academy at Lee AR Academy
Oak Forest Academy at Bens Ford Christian
Royal Ambassadors at Trinity Episcopal (Boys Only)
Silliman Institute at WCCA
Simpson Academy at Columbia Academy
Tipton-Rosemark TN at Marshall Academy
Tri-County Academy at Washington School
West Memphis Christian at Marvell Academy

MHSAA Basketball
Friday December 5
Canton Tournament TBA
Cleveland Tournament TBA
Crystal Springs Tournament TBA
Ethel Tournament TBA
Forrest County AHS Tournament TBA
Pelahatchie Tournament TBA
Richton Tournament TBA
Sebastopol Tournament TBA
South Pontotoc Tournament TBA
TishoWamba Tournament at Belmont TBA
Walnut Tournament TBA

Aberdeen at Amory
Bassfield at Lumberton
Bogue Chitto at Loyd Star
Booneville at New Site
Broad Street at Coahoma AHS
Brookhaven at North Pike
Byhalia at Hernando
Columbus at Starkville
Corinth at Biggersville
Dexter at East Marion
East Central at Pearl River Central
East Union at Pine Grove
Eupora at Bruce
Falkner at North Pontotoc
Gautier at Hancock
Gentry at South Delta
Greenwood at Amanda Elzy
Gulfport at D’Iberville
Hamilton at Nettleton
Harrison Central at Oak Grove
Hatley at TCPS
Hickory Flat at Lewisburg
Holly Springs at Ashland
Horn Lake at Rosa Fort
Houston at Calhoun City
Independence at MS Palmer
Kossuth at Tishomingo County
Lake Cormorant at Desoto Central
Long Beach at Biloxi
McAdams at Leake Central
Mendenhall at Seminary
Mooreville at Okolona
Moss Point at Pascagoula
Myrtle at New Albany
Natchez at Jefferson County
Noxubee County at East Oktibbeha
Olive Branch at Center Hill
Pass Christian at Bay St. Louis
Pearl at Forest Hill
Pontotoc at Tupelo
Potts Camp at Saltillo
Raleigh at Mount Olive
Raymond at Clinton
Sacred Heart at Lamar Christian
Southaven at Grenada
South Jones at Bay Springs
Strayhorn at Senatobia
St. Andrews at St. Aloysius
Thrasher at Jumpertown
Tylertown at Franklin County
Vancleave at St. Patrick
Vardaman at Kosciusko
Wesson at Sumrall
West Bolivar at Clarksdale
West Jones at Richton
West Lowndes at West Oktibbeha
West Marion at Salem
West Union at East Webster
Wheeler at Smithville
Yazoo County at Humphreys County

MAIS Basketball
Friday December 5
Tupelo Christian Academy at Columbus Christian (Boys Only)
Clinton Christian at Humphreys Academy
Sacred Heart at Lamar Christian

MHSAA Basketball
Saturday December 6
Canton Tournament TBA
Cleveland Tournament TBA
Crystal Springs Tournament TBA
Ethel Tournament TBA
Forrest County AHS Tournament TBA
NW Rankin Classic TBA
Okolona Classic TBA
Pelahatchie Tournament TBA
Richton Tournament TBA
Sebastopol Tournament TBA
South Pontotoc Tournament TBA
TishoWamba Tournament at Belmont TBA
Walnut Tournament TBA

1:00 Bay St. Louis at Lawrence County
1:00 Warren Central at Vicksburg
3:00 Franklin County at Enterprise Lincoln


6:00
Cleveland East Side at Shaw
Dexter at Oak Grove
Faith Academy AL at Harrison Central
Greenville at Gentry
Jim Hill at Clarksdale
Mooreville at Hickory Flat
Pass Christian at Ocean Springs
Pearl River Central at St. Stanislaus (Boys Only)
Provine at Holmes County Central
Purvis at Lamar Christian
Simmons at Humphreys County
Starkville at Tupelo
Taylorsville at Magee
Vancleave at George County
Wesson at West Lincoln
West Point at Baldwyn

MAIS Basketball
Saturday December 6
MRA Tournament TBA
River Oaks Tournament TBA

4:00
Brookhaven Academy at Trinity Episcopal
Hartfield Academy at Leake Academy
Hillcrest Christian at Magnolia Heights
Newton County Academy at Lamar School
Washington School at Heritage Academy
6:00
Pontchartrain Christian LA at Columbia Academy
Copiah Academy at Presbyterian Christian
Jackson Academy at Jackson Prep
Oak Hill Academy at Macon Central Academy
Rebul Academy at Park Place Christian
Purvis at Lamar Christian
Marshall Academy at Lee AR Academy

MHSAA Basketball
Monday December 8
Caledonia at Hatley

MAIS Basketball
Monday December 8
Briarfield Academy at Tallulah Academy
Clinton Christian at Sharkey-Issaquena
Franklin Academy at River Oaks
Jackson Victors at Hartfield Academy
Leake Academy at Tri-County Academy
Magnolia Heights at Rossville Academy TN
MRA at Jackson Prep
North Sunflower at Bayou Academy
Park Place Christian at Porters Chapel
Strider Academy at Calhoun Academy
Winston Academy at Kirk Academy

MHSAA Basketball
Tuesday December 9
Aberdeen at Tupelo
Ashland at Potts Camp
Bassfield at Richton
Biloxi at George County
Blue Mountain at Myrtle
Bogue Chitto at Wesson
Brandon at Clinton
Broad Street at Riverside
Callaway at Velma Jackson
Center Hill at Desoto Central
Charleston at Oxford
Clarksdale at South Panola
Cleveland at Yazoo County
Coffeeville at Bruce
Coldwater at North Panola
Corinth at Itawamba AHS
Crystal Springs at Prentiss
East Oktibbeha at French Camp
East Union at Walnut
East Webster at Nanih Waiya
Ethel at Vardaman
Eupora at Choctaw County
Falkner at TCPS
Florence at Port Gibson
Florence at Port Gibson
Forest Hill at Ridgeland
Forrest County AHS at Purvis
Franklin County at McComb
Gautier at D’Iberville
Germantown at Vicksburg
Greene County at NE Jones
Hernando at Lake Cormorant
Hickory Flat at Ingomar
Holly Springs at Independence
Houlka at Calhoun City
Humphreys County at Gentry
HW Byers at West Oktibbeha
Jumpertown at Wheeler
JZ George at Water Valley
Lafayette County at Rosa Fort
Lanier at Canton
Lewisburg at Strayhorn
Louisville at Winona
Lumberton at Salem
Mantachie at Belmont
McAdams at West Lowndes
Mendenhall at Raymond
Meridian at Jim Hill
Morton at Pearl
Mound Bayou JFK at Shaw
Mount Olive at Stringer
MS Palmer at Coahoma County
Natchez at Wilkinson County
Neshoba Central at Choctaw Central
Nettleton at Shannon
New Albany at Byhalia
New Hope at Caledonia
New Site at Alcorn Central
Newton at NE Lauderdale
Newton County at Scott Central
North Forrest at East Marion
North Pike at Hazlehurst
Noxapater at Union
NW Rankin at Murrah
O’Bannon at Ray Brooks
Oak Grove at Hattiesburg
Ocean Springs at Harrison Central
Okolona at Houston
Pelahatchie at Puckett
Petal at South Jones
Philadelphia at Kosciusko
Pine Grove at North Pontotoc
Piney Woods at McLaurin
Pontotoc at Amory
Poplarville at Pass Christian
Quitman at SE Lauderdale
Resurrection at East Central
Richland at Madison St. Joe
Ruleville at West Tallahatchie
Sacred Heart at St. Patrick
Sebastopol at Durant
Seminary at West Marion
Senatobia at Ripley
South Delta at Greenville
St. Aloysius at Loyd Star
St. Andrews at Pisgah
St. Martin at Gulfport
Stone County at Magee
Sumrall at Perry Central
Taylorsville at Raleigh
Terry at Brookhaven
Tishomingo County at Mooreville
Tremont at South Pontotoc
Trinity Episcopal at Cathedral
Tylertown at Columbia
Wayne County at Moss Point
West Harrison at Pascagoula
West Jones at Picayune
Wingfield at Warren Central

MAIS Basketball
Tuesday December 9
Adams County Christian at Brookhaven Academy
Bayou Academy at Winona Christian
Bens Ford Christian at Centreville Academy
Benton Academy at Newton County Academy
Canton Academy at Manchester Academy
Central Hinds at Hillcrest Christian
Clinton Christian at Veritas School
Columbus Christian at Macon Central Academy
DeSoto School at Marshall Academy
East Rankin Academy at Presbyterian Christian
Humphreys Academy at Carroll Academy
Kirk Academy at North Delta
Lee MS Academy at Indianola Academy
Marvell Academy at Tunica Academy
MRA at Heritage Academy
Oak Forest Academy at Columbia Academy
Oak Hill Academy at Leake Academy
Pillow Academy at Jackson Academy
Pontchartrain Christian LA at Silliman Institute
Porters Chapel at Mt. Salus Christian
Prairie View Academy at Franklin Academy
Sharkey-Issaquena at Central Holmes
Simpson Academy at Park Place Christian
Strider Academy at North Sunflower
Tensas Academy at Riverfield Academy
Trinity Episcopal at Cathedral
Washington School at Starkville Academy
Wayne Academy at Laurel Christian
West Memphis Christian at Lee AR Academy
Winston Academy at Tri-County Academy

MHSAA Basketball
Wednesday December 10
Coahoma AHS at Broad Street

MAIS Basketball
Wednesday December 10
Prairie View Tournament TBA

MHSAA Basketball
Thursday December 11
Bogue Chitto Tournament TBA
Coffeeville Tournament TBA
Hatley Tournament TBA
Leake Central Tournament TBA
Mize Tournament TBA

Greenville St. Joe at St. Aloysius
Pearl River Central at Our Lady Academy (Girls Only)
Puckett at Veritas School
Simmons at Ruleville


MAIS Basketball
Thursday December 11
Prairie View Tournament TBA

Canton Academy at Tri-County Academy
Carroll Academy at Sharkey-Issaquena
Central Hinds at Simpson
Central Holmes at Humphreys Academy
Centreville Academy at Bens Ford Academy
Grace Christian at Columbus Christian (Boys Only)
Jackson Academy at Starkville Academy
Jackson Prep at East Rankin Academy
Laurel Christian at Sylva-Bay Academy
Lee MS Academy at Marvell Academy
Marshall Academy at West Memphis Christian
Mt. Salus Christian at Newton Co. Academy (Boys Only)
Parklane Academy at Copiah Academy
Pillow Academy at Washington School
Puckett at Veritas School
Riverfield Academy at Adams County Christian
Tunica Academy at North Delta

MHSAA Basketball
Friday December 12
O-Town Showdown at Oxford High School
2:30 B Myrtle vs. Magnolia Heights
4:00 G Lafayette County vs. Marshall Academy
5:30 B Lafayette County vs. Marshall Academy
7:00 G MRA at Oxford
8:30 B MRA at Oxford

Bogue Chitto Tournament TBA
Coffeeville Tournament TBA
Hatley Tournament TBA
Leake Central Tournament TBA
Mize Tournament TBA

Amory at North Pontotoc
Bassfield at Prentiss
Bay St. Louis at Vancleave
Biloxi at Gulfport
Byhalia at Rosa Fort
Cathedral at St. Aloysius
Choctaw County at Bruce
Cleveland at Cleveland East Side
Clinton at Hazlehurst
Coldwater at Strayhorn
Columbus at Madison Central
Corinth at Pontotoc
Crystal Springs at Raymond
D’Iberville at Pass Christian
East Marion at Poplarville
Eupora at Kosciusko
Falkner at Mantachie
Forest Hill at Callaway
Gautier at St. Martin
Gentry at Greenwood
Greenville at Horn Lake
Hattiesburg at Petal
Hernando at Center Hill
Hickory Flat at Blue Mountain
Holly Springs at HW Byers
Holmes County Central at Lanier
Houston at Houlka
Humphreys County at Ridgeland
Ingomar at Ashland
Jefferson County at Natchez
Jim Hill at Wingfield
Jumpertown at Kossuth
Kemper County at Philadelphia
Lawrence County at Brookhaven
Leland at Broad Street
Lewisburg at Desoto Central
Lumberton at Purvis
McComb at Murrah
Mendenhall at Piney Woods
Montgomery County at West Oktibbeha
Mooreville at South Pontotoc
Moss Point at Harrison Central
Mound Bayou JFK at Coahoma County
NE Lauderdale at Greene County
Neshoba Central at West Point
Nettleton at Itawamba AHS
Newton County at Union
North Forrest at Forrest County AHS
North Panola at Independence
Noxapater at West Lowndes
Noxubee County at New Hope
Ocean Springs at Long Beach
Okolona at Baldwyn
Olive Branch at South Panola
Picayune at Pearl River Central
Pillow Academy at JZ George
Pisgah at McLaurin
Ray Brooks at West Bolivar
Red Bay AL at New Site
Resurrection at Sacred Heart
Richland at Florence
Richton at Perry Central
Ripley at New Albany
Salem at Wesson
Scott Central at Forest
Simmons at O’Bannon
South Delta at Vicksburg
South Jones at NE Jones
South Pike at Franklin County
St. Andrews at Riverside
St. Patrick at East Central
Stone County at George County
Sumrall at Seminary
Taylorsville at West Jones
Thrasher at Saltillo
Tishomingo County at Shannon
Tupelo at NW Rankin
Tylertown at Oak Grove
Vardaman at Wheeler
Velma Jackson at Collins
Warren Central at Brandon
Wayne County at Meridian
West Marion at Columbia
West Union at East Union
Winona at MS Palmer
Yazoo County at Yazoo City

MAIS Basketball
Friday December 12
O-Town Showdown at Oxford High School
2:30 B Myrtle vs. Magnolia Heights
4:00 G Lafayette County vs. Marshall Academy
5:30 B Lafayette County vs. Marshall Academy
7:00 G MRA at Oxford
8:30 B MRA at Oxford

Prairie View Tournament TBA

Columbia Academy at Lamar Christian
Columbus Christian at Calhoun Academy
Hartfield Academy at Wayne Academy
Indianola Academy at Kirk Academy
Jackson Victors at Canton Academy
Lamar School at Oak Forest Academy
Lee AR Academy at Tunica Academy
Manchester Academy at Winston Academy
Marvell Academy at DeSoto School
Mt. Salus Christian at Clinton Christian
Newton County Academy at Rebul Academy
North Delta at Bayou Academy
North Sunflower at Greenville Christian
Park Place Christian at Laurel Christian
Pillow Academy at JZ George
Prentiss Christian at Brookhaven Academy
Trinity Episcopal at Silliman Institute
Winona Christian at Lee MS Academy

MHSAA Basketball
Saturay December 13
O-Town Showdown at Oxford High School
1:00 G Lafayette County vs. MRA
2:30 B New Albany vs. MRA
4:00 G New Albany vs. Magnolia Heights
5:30 B Lafayette County vs. Magnolia Heights
7:00 G Marshall Academy at Oxford
8:30 B Marshall Academy at Oxford

Moss Point Classic
9:00 G George County vs. West Harrison
10:30 B Oak Grove at Moss Point
12:00 G South Pike vs. Laurel
1:30 B Vancleave vs. South Pike
3:00 G D'Iberville vs. BC Raines AL
4:30 B Hattiesburg vs. BC Raines AL
6:00 B Pascagoula vs. Laurel
7:30 G Gautier at Moss Point
9:00 B West Harrison at Moss Point

St. Stanislaus Boys Classic
2:00 B Long Beach vs. Pass Christian
3:30 B Picayune vs. Bay St. Louis
5:00 B Biloxi vs. Hancock
6:30 B Gulfport at St. Stanislaus

Biggersville Classic TBA
Bogue Chitto Tournament TBA
Coffeeville Tournament TBA
Hatley Tournament TBA
Leake Central Tournament TBA
Mize Tournament TBA
North Panola Classic TBA
Pearl Classic TBA
St. Aloysius Classic TBA
Walnut Classic TBA

3:00 Lumberton at Mount Olive

6:00
Amory at Houston
Clarksdale at Horn Lake
Cleveland East Side at Gentry
East Marion at Columbia
Greenville at Greenwood
Houlka at West Union
McLaurin at Puckett
Murrah at Callaway
Nanih Waiya at Kosciusko
Pine Grove at Baldwyn
West Lauderdale at Germantown
Winona at Philadelphia


MAIS Basketball
Saturday December 13
O-Town Showdown at Oxford High School
1:00 G Lafayette County vs. MRA
2:30 B New Albany vs. MRA
4:00 G New Albany vs. Magnolia Heights
5:30 B Lafayette County vs. Magnolia Heights
7:00 G Marshall Academy at Oxford
8:30 B Marshall Academy at Oxford

Prairie View Tournament TBA

2:00 East Rankin Academy at Simpson Academy

4:00
Benton Academy at Central Holmes
Copiah Academy at Veritas School
Hartfield Academy at Central Hinds

6:00
Columbia Academy at Presbyterian Christian
Hillcrest Christian at Starkville Academy
Indianola Academy at Carroll Academy
Jackson Prep at Oak Forest Academy
Lamar Christian at Heidelberg Academy
Leake Academy at Heritage Academy
Oak Hill Academy at Manchester Academy