2013 Football Schedules
2013 MHSAA Composite Football Schedule (Click Link)
MHSAA
() Divisional Predicted Order of Finish
6A
1-6A
Desoto Central (6)
Grenada (4)
Hernando (8)
Horn Lake (7)
Olive Branch (2)
Southaven (5)
South Panola (1)
Tupelo (3)

2-6A
Clinton (4)
Columbus (3)
Greenville Weston (8)
Madison Central (1)
Murrah (6)
NW Rankin (5)
Starkville (2)
Warren Central (7)

3-6A
Brandon (1)
Forest Hill (6)
Jim Hill (8)
Meridian (3)
Oak Grove (4)
Petal (2)
Provine (5)
Terry (7)

4-6A
Biloxi (3)
D'Iberville (5)
Gulfport (1)
Hancock (8)
Harrison Central (6)
Hattiesburg (2)
Ocean Springs (4)
St. Martin (7)


5A
1-5A
Center Hill (3)
Clarksdale (7)
Lake Cormorant (6)
Lewisburg (8)
New Hope (5)
Oxford (2)
Saltillo (4)
West Point (1)

2-5A
Callaway (3)
Canton (7)
Germantown (4)
Lanier (8)
Neshoba Central (5)
Pearl (2)
Ridgeland (1)
Vicksburg (6)

3-5A
Brookhaven (6)
Laurel (3)
Natchez (5)
Pearl River Central (2)
South Jones (7)
Wayne County (1)
West Jones (4)
Wingfield (8)

4-5A
East Central (7)
Gautier (4)
George County (3)
Long Beach (6)
Pascagoula (2)
Picayune (1)
Stone (5)
West Harrison (8)


4A
1-4A
Amory (2)
Corinth (1)
Itawamba AHS (3)
Pontotoc (4)
Shannon (5)
Tishomingo County (6)

2-4A
Byhalia (3)
Lafayette County (1)
New Albany (2)
Ripley (4)
Rosa Fort (6)
Senatobia (5)

3-4A
Amanda Elzy (6)
Cleveland (1)
Gentry (5)
Greenwood (3)
Yazoo City (4)
Yazoo County (2)

4-4A
Caledonia (6)
Houston (3)
Kosciusko (4)
Leake Central (5)
Noxubee County (1)
West Lauderdale (2)

5-4A
Forrest County AHS (1)
Greene County (2)
NE Jones (4)
NE Lauderdale (6)
Newton County (5)
Quitman (3)

6-4A
Florence (4)
Magee (2)
Mendenhall (1)
Port Gibson (3)
Raymond (5)
Richland (6)

7-4A
Columbia (2)
Lawrence County (6)
McComb (1)
North Pike (4)
Purvis (3)
South Pike (5)

8-4A
Bay St. Louis (1)
Moss Point (2)
Pass Christian (6)
Poplarville (4)
St. Stanislaus (3)
Vancleave (5)


3A
1-3A
Alcorn Central (6)
Belmont (3)
Booneville (2)
Kossuth (5)
Mooreville (4)
North Pontotoc (1)

2-3A
Charleston (1)
Holly Springs (5)
Independence (4)
M.S. Palmer (6)
North Panola (3)
Water Valley (2)

3-3A
Cleveland East Side (1)
Humphreys County (5)
JJ McClain (2)
Leflore County (3)
O'Bannon (6)
Ruleville (4)

4-3A
Aberdeen (2)
Kemper County (5)
Louisville (1)
Nettleton (4)
South Pontotoc (6)
Winona (3)

5-3A
Choctaw Central (6)
Choctaw County (3)
Forest (2)
Philadelphia (1)
Raleigh (5)
SE Lauderdale (4)

6-3A
Collins (1)
McLaurin (2)
Morton (4)
Prentiss (6)
St. Andrews (5)
Velma Jackson (3)

7-3A
Crystal Springs (6)
Franklin County (3)
Hazlehurst (1)
Jefferson County (5)
Wesson (4)
Wilkinson County (2)

8-3A
Perry Central (5)
Seminary (4)
St. Patrick (6)
Sumrall (3)
Tylertown (1)
West Marion (2)


2A
1-2A
Baldwyn (1)
East Union (4)
Hatley (5)
Mantachie (2)
New Site (6)
Walnut (3)

2-2A
Coahoma AHS (6)
Coahoma County (5)
H.W. Byers (3)
Potts Camp (1)
Strayhorn (2)
West Tallahatchie (4)

3-2A
J.Z. George (5)
Leland (3)
Riverside (6)
Simmons (4)
South Delta (2)
West Bolivar (1)

4-2A
Bruce (2)
Calhoun City (1)
East Webster (4)
Eupora (3)
Okolona (5)

5-2A
Clarkdale (6)
Enterprise Clarke (5)
Lake (2)
Newton (4)
Scott Central (3)
Union (1)

6-2A
Leake County (2)
Madison St. Joseph (1)
Pisgah (4)
Puckett (3)
S.V. Marshall (6)
Williams Sullivan (5)

7-2A
Amite County (3)
Bassfield (1)
East Marion (2)
Enterprise Lincoln (6)
Loyd Star (4)
West Lincoln (5)

8-2A
Bay Springs (4)
Heidelberg (6)
Mize (2)
North Forrest (5)
Richton (3)
Taylorsville (1)


1A
1-1A
Biggersville (8)
Coffeeville (1)
Coldwater (6)
Falkner (5)
Hamilton (3)
Houlka (9)
Smithville (4)
Thrasher (7)
Vardaman (2)

2-1A
Broad Street (3)
Durant (4)
Greenville St. Joseph (5)
McAdams (9)
Montgomery County (8)
Mound Bayou JFK (2)
Ray Brooks (6)
Shaw (1)
St. Aloysius (7)

3-1A
East Oktibbeha (8)
Ethel (9)
French Camp (1)
Nanih Waiya (5)
Noxapater (3)
Pelahatchie (2)
Sebastopol (7)
West Lowndes (6)
West Oktibbeha (4)

4-1A
Bogue Chitto (3)
Cathedral (4)
Dexter (6)
Hinds AHS (5)
Lumberton (2)
Mount Olive (8)
Resurrection (9)
Sacred Heart (10)
Salem (7)
Stringer (1)

Independents
TCPS



G & M
CONSTRUCTION
Ripley, Ms.
662-512-8642

We specialize in Steel Buildings.
2013 Football Schedules
2013 MAIS Master Football Schedule (Click on Link)
MAIS
() Divisional Predicted Order of Finish
AAA-I
AAA-I Division 1
Jackson Academy (1)
MRA (2)
Washington School (3)

AAA-I Division 2
Jackson Prep (1)
Parklane Academy (3)
Presbyterian Christian (2)

AAA-II
AAA-II Division 1
Heritage Academy (3)
Hillcrest Christian (5)
Magnolia Heights (1)
Pillow Academy (4)
Starkville Academy (2)

AAA-II Division 2
Columbia Academy (4)
Copiah Academy (5)
East Rankin Academy (3)
Lamar School (1)
Oak Forest Academy (2)

AA
AA-1
Bayou Academy (6)
Indianola Academy (3)
Kirk Academy (5)
Lee MS Academy (2)
North Delta (1)
Winona Christian (4)

AA-2
Canton Academy (3)
Leake Academy (4)
Manchester Academy (6)
Oak Hill Academy (2)
Tri-County Academy (1)
Winston Academy (5)

AA-3
Glenbrook School (3)
Prairie View (4)
Riverfield Academy (1)
River Oaks  (2)

AA-4
Central Hinds (2)
Hartfield Academy (3)
Simpson Academy (1)
Wayne Academy (4)

AA-5
Adams County Christian (2)
Amite School Center (4)
Brookhaven Academy (1)
Prentiss Christian (3)

AA-6
Bens Ford Christian (4)
Bowling Green (3)
Central Private (5)
Centreville Academy (1)
Silliman Institute (2)

A (11 Man)
A-1
DeSoto School (2)
Lee (AR) Academy (5)
Marshall Academy (1)
Tunica Academy (4)
West Memphis Christian (3)

A-2
Carroll Academy (2)
Deer Creek School (1)
Greenville Christian (4)
Immanuel Christian (3)

A-3
Benton Academy (1)
Central Holmes (3)
Heidelberg Academy (5)
Newton County Academy (2)
Sylva Bay Academy (4)

A-4
Chamberlain-Hunt (5)
Porters Chapel (3)
Tallulah Academy (4)
Trinity Episcopal (1)
WCCA (2)

A-5
Cenla Christian (1)
Claiborne Academy (3)
Riverdale Academy (4)
Union Christian (2)

A (8 Man)
A-6
Delta Academy (4)
Humphreys Academy (2)
Marvell Academy (3)
North Sunflower (5)
Sharkey-Issaquena (1)

A-7
Calhoun Academy (1)
Hebron Christian (2)
Kemper Academy (3)
Macon Central (5)
Strider Academy (4)

A-8
Briarfield Academy (3)
Clinton Christian (2)
Franklin Academy (1)
Mt. Salus Christian (5)
Tensas Academy (4)

A-9
Calvary Christian (4)
Christian Collegiate (1)
Rebul Academy (3)
Veritas School (2)

Independent
Park Place Christian