Mississippi Girls Basketball Players to Watch

Seniors Class of 2015
FILA MS Girls Basketball Class of 2015 Top 40 Rankings 1/19/14

Adriana Kemp 5-9 Bay Springs
Ashley Jordan 6-1 Bay St. Louis
Breanna Smith 5-9 Bay St. Louis
Elisiah Jones 5-6 Belmont
Coco Hobson 6-0 Brandon
Jamelia Owens 5-10 Canton
Shelby Taylor 5-10 Canton
Cori McCrary Carroll Academy
Lauren Ashley Collins Cleveland
Melvinisha Jenkins Coahoma County
Lindsey Walker Copiah Academy
Chelsea Causey 6-0 Florence
Taylor Williams 5-6 Forrest County AHS
Anna Grace MacKenzie 5-8 French Camp
Kristy Parker 5-6 Gentry 
Shalisa Hawthorne 5-10 Gulfport
Jazzmun Holmes 5-9 Harrison Central   
Jasmin Boyd 5-8 Hattiesburg
Shantavis Hughes 5-6 Hattiesburg 
Zaria Tillman 5-11 Hattiesburg 
Rebecca Harris 5-10 Hillcrest Christian
Joshaunda Wade 5-7 Hillcrest Christian 
Octavia Barnes 5-9 Hinds AHS  
Alondrea Rush 5-8 Horn Lake 
Alexyse Thomas 6-2 Horn Lake
Abria Gulledge 5-8 HW Byers
Anissa May 5-7 Jim Hill 
Shadesha Harris 5-9 JZ George
Alliah Myers 5-7 Lake
Allie Shirley 5-7 Lamar School
Destiny Gardner 5-10 Lewisburg
Torri Lewis  5-9 MHEA
Amber Landing 6-2 MRA
Tatyana Lofton 5-9 Murrah
Emery Wison 5-10 Murrah
Rashonac Rice 5-10 Natchez
Jayla Jones 5-6 Nettleton
Jabria Pounds 5-8 Nettleton
Grace Elliott 6-0 New Site  
Tynika Bender 5-6 Newton 
T'nyika Lloyd 5-6 Newton
Ereyanna Magee 6-0 Oak Grove
Ladaijha Watson 5-9 Olive Branch
Adrianna Horne 5-9 Pearl
Brittney Thompson 5-8 Pelahatchie
Marlee Hatcher 5-7 Pontotoc
Jnitra Rathliff 5-10 Port Gibson
Joy Powell 5-6 Prentiss
Myyah West 6-1 Prentiss    
Trista Magee 6-0 Presbyterian Christian (Committed to Alabama)
A’Keyia McDyess 6-1  Quitman 
Zaida Cox 5-8 Ripley
Gracie Knight Simpson Academy
LeDaria Moody 6-0 South Jones    
Kalen Phillips 5-9 South Jones
Ty'Raven Collins 5-7 South Panola
Terica Barnes 6-3 Taylorsville
Patti Hancock Tri-County Academy
Jaleigha Polk 5-7 Tupelo
Kimmaria Jackson 6-0 Union
Ama Arkoful 5-6  Vicksburg     
Janesha Lee 5-6 West Tallahatchie
Darby Nowell Winston Academy
Caprice Coleman 5-9 Yazoo County


Juniors Class of 2016
FILA MS Girls Basketball Class of 2016 Top 40 Rankings 1/19/14

Nikkera Harris 5-11 Amanda Elzy
Destiny Williams 6-1 Amite County
Erykah Walker 6-1 Bay Springs
Tiara Robins 5-9 Callaway
Taylor Collins Cleveland
Katelyn Thompson 5-10 Cleveland
Walneika Holmes 5-7 Coahoma County
Dominique Jackson 5-8 Crystal Springs
Tamyra Harvey 5-8 Dexter
Audriana Howard 5-9 East Marion
Nautica Moore 5-7 Forest
Jasmine Pitchford 5-6 Forest Hill
Tamia Stinson 5-7 Forrest County AHS
Fredricka Dortch 6-0 George County
Asia Riley 5-7 George County
Destiny Hemphill 5-8 Greenville Weston
Taneshia Miller 5-6 Greenville Weston
Jamia Dunn 5-7 Hattiesburg
Asia Ramsey 5-7 Hattiesburg
Starlandria Walton 5-10 Holly Springs
Tori Mallory 5-7 Itawamba AHS
Brittany Rose 5-10 Lanier
Nique Cherry Walker 6-0 Laurel
Nicole Brock 5-5 Long Beach
Tamia James 5-7 Lumberton
Amirhea Bishop 5-10 Madison Central
Zaria Jones 5-9 Meridian
Chelsea Kilbert 5-8 McAdams
Maya Harvey 6-2 Moss Point
Zyaire Ewing 6-1 Natchez
Jaresa Brooks 5-10 North Forrest
Twila Hill 6-1 NW Rankin
Savanna Geeslin 5-7 Olive Branch
Chrishonna Reddix 5-8 Olive Branch    
Kyla Malone 5-11 Oxford
CarlieSteele 5-2 Park Place Christian 
Shaquari Smith 5-8 Pass Christian
Elexis Payton 5-9 Provine
Natalie Erwin 5-7 Ridgeland
Chequira Bonner 5-8 Quitman
Shonte Hailes 5-7 Quitman
Anna Grace Harvey Simpson Academy
My’Neka Frazier 5-11 South Pike
Savannah Jones 6-0 St. Martin
Nhamia Wilson 5-7 SV Marshall
Claire Golding 5-7 TCPS
Karry Callahan 5-8 Vicksburg
Curtisha Coleman 6-1 Wayne County
Ameysha Williams 6-2 West Harrison
Gracen Conlee 5-6 West Union
  
Sophomores Class of 2017
FILA MS Girls Basketball Class of 2017 Tp 25 Rankings 1/19/14

Fredricka Smith 5-4 Amite County
Jamaya Galloway 5-6 Bay St. Louis
Adallice Young 5-5 Booneville
LaTonya Adams 6-0 Clarkdale
Alexis Jones 5-5 Coahoma AHS
Geneva Walker 5-7 Coahoma AHS
Ayanna Lombard 6-2 Gulfport
Asia Jones 5-6 Hattiesburg
Keyara Jones 5-7 Heidelberg
Conley Chinn Jackson Academy
Emily McNair Jackson Academy
Lauran Sheriff 6-2 Jackson Academy
Tamirra Haskin 5-7 Laurel
Ariel Tunstall Lewisburg
Blake Martin Marshall Academy
Zy’Keyiah Lemon 5-7 Meridian
Haylie Best MRA
Allison May MRA
Rachel Russell MRA
Aleah Sutton 5-6 NW Rankin
Teal Battle 6-0 Olive Branch
Myah Leflore 5-9 Olive Branch
Nyah Tate 6-0 Terry
Myah Taylor 5-7 Olive Branch 
Jailin Cherry 5-6 Pascagoula
Kennedy Gavin 6-1 Petal
T’Kyra Hicks 5-7 Ray Brooks
Alyric Scott 5-11 Richton 
Keyara Hinton 5-4 South Jones   
Destiney Gordon 6-0 South Pike
Kelsey Jones 6-2 Starkville
Jermelia Sias 5-10 West Bolivar
Breonca Ducksworth 5-4 West Jones
Mylesha Hammond 5-6 West Marion


 
















Mississippi Boys Basketball Players to Watch

Seniors Class of 2015
Mississippi Hoop Report Boys Class of 2015 Player Rankings Updated 10/30/13 (click link)

Jonnas Spivey 6-1 Bay Springs
Bruce Stevens 6-7 Bay Springs
Raphael Shaw 6-0 Biloxi
Trayveon Lawson 6-3 Brandon
Calvin Williams 5-11 Brandon
Malcolm Evans 6-7 Callaway
Malik Newman 6-3 Callaway
Jerekius Davis 6-6 Crystal Springs
Joseph Coleman 6-4 Forest Hill
Malcolm Evans 6-7 Forest Hill
Jahshire Hardnett 5-10 Gulfport
Tristan Walley 6-6 Hattiesburg
Bryce Baker 6-5 Hillcrest Christian
Will McAdams 6-4 Hillcrest Christian
Justin Moore 5-9 Hillcrest Christian
Courtney Bean 6-0 HW Byers
Dache Scott 6-0 Lanier
Omar Bayless 6-3 Laurel
Ricky Holden 5-10 Laurel
Alex Shepard Leake Academy
Leroy Buchanan 6-2 Madison Central
Jimmy Smith 6-1 Madison Central
Kortez Wade 6-2 Madison Central
Dakota Dailey 6-0 Marshall Academy
Marcus Watson 5-11 Moss Point
Shemar Johnson 6-5 New Hope
Deontae Champion 6-5 Pearl
Malik McNair 5-10 Pearl
Jerekius Davis 6-4 Provine
Daniel Phillips 6-6 Provine
Marcus Wallace 5-8 Provine
David Davis 5-10 Purvis
Tanner Lee 5-11 Riverdale Academy
Terrance Davis 6-4 Southaven
Demarcus Weatherall 6-4 SV Marshall
Anfernee Sullivan 6-3 Taylorsville
Titus Ivory 6-6 Terry
Allen Rouse 6-6 Terry
KJ Taylor 6-2 Terry
Tommy McCoy Trinity Episcopal
Antonio Green 6-2 Tupelo
Moses Greenwood 6-5 Velma Jackson
Quinndary Weatherspoon 6-4 Velma Jackson
Tristan Lowry 6-8 Warren Central
Reed Wood Wayne Academy
Harvey Smart 6-2 West Harrison
EJ Collier West Lauderdale
Vince Watkins 6-3 West Lauderdale
Duane Marshall 6-0 West Lincoln
Cortez Wade 6-3 Williams Sullivan


Juniors Class of 2016
Mississippi Hoop Report Boys Class of 2016 Player Rankings Updated 10/30/13 (click link)

Duke Upshaw 6-0 Baldwyn
Decardo Day 6-0 Callaway
Mario Kegler 6-7 Callaway
Damion Moore 6-9 Callaway
Imani Johnson 5-10 Desoto Central
Seth Dearman 5-9 East Rankin Academy
Tyric Jackson 5-7 Forest Hill
Trey Spencer 6-1 Grenada
Parker Prater 5-9 Jackson Academy
LaKendrick Brown 5-5 Lanier
Devin Benson 6-6 Laurel
Octavious Coley 6-4 Laurel
Antonio Cowart 6-2 McComb
Josh Ross 6-4 Mendenhall
Clinton Moses 6-3 MRA
Isaiah Eiland 5-10 Nanih Waiya
Chris Long 6-4 Nettleton
Brandon Boston 6-5 Pearl
Camry Crump 6-7 Pearl
Eddie Galloway 6-5 Provine
Kahlil Johnson 6-5 Provine
Enriques Milton 5-11  Provine
Jeremy Stewart 6-5 Provine
Darius Hicks 6-6 Quitman
Jermarquis Stimage 6-1 Shaw
Drake Davis 6-4 St. Stanislaus
Malik Henry 6-4 Terry
DeAnthonuy Bowie 5-11 West Harrison


Sophomores Class of 2017
Mario Asaguwana 6-5 Hillcrest Christian
Thomas Cain 5-8 Hillcrest Christian
Jimmy Burse 6-4 Terry

Open Dates
Magnolia Heights in Senatobia,MS is looking for basketball game on November 24th or would consider a 2 day tourney on the 24th and 25th.
Please Contact Marc Dukes 662-292-2254 if interested.